Schedule

Opening ceremonies for the 2014 World Series will be held on the evening of Saturday, Aug. 9 at Mansfield Stadium. Admission to the festivities, which will include a field parade of all 10 teams, will be free. Games will begin on Sunday, Aug. 10, beginning at noon. Each of the five days of pool play will feature four games, with games on Aug. 11 through Aug. 14 beginning at 10 a.m.

The semifinal round, featuring the top two teams in each of the two pools, will be held on Friday, Aug. 15. The championship game, to be broadcast live on an ESPN channel, will be held on Saturday, Aug. 16. All games are played at Mansfield Stadium, except in cases of extremely poor weather, in which games may be played at an alternate site with artificial turf.

Printable schedules
You can download a PDF file and print a schedule highlighting your team’s games. Right-click on your team’s logo, choose “Save target as...” to download to your computer, then print it. Cut along the borders and keep it with your series pass.

Asia-Pacific-small
Asia-Pacific

Canada-small
Canada

Europe-Africa-small
Europe-Africa

Latin-America-small
Latin America

Maine-District-3-small
Maine District 3

US-Central-small
U.S. Central

US-East-small
U.S. East

US-Southeast-small
U.S. Southeast

US-Southwest-small
U.S. Southwest

US-West-small
U.S. West

August 10, 2014
Pool Play

 

12:00 p.m.

 

Canada-small
Canada
TBA

vs.

Maine-District-3-small
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

 

2:30 p.m.

 

US-Central-small
U.S. Central
TBA

vs.

Latin-America-small
Latin America
Pariba L.L., Willemstad, Curacao,
Netherlands Antilles

 

5:30 p.m.

 

US-East-small
U.S. East
TBA

vs.

US-Southwest-small
U.S. Southwest
TBA

 

8:00 p.m.

 

US-Southeast-small
U.S. Southeast
TBA

vs.

US-West-small
U.S. West
TBA

August 11, 2014
Pool Play

 

10:00 a.m.

 

Europe-Africa-small
Europe-Africa
Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

vs.

US-East-small
U.S. East
TBA

 

1:00 p.m.

 

US-West-small
U.S. West
TBA

vs.

Canada-small
Canada
TBA

 

5:00 p.m.

 

Maine-District-3-small
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

vs.

Asia-Pacific-small
Asia-Pacific
Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

 

8:00 p.m.

 

US-Central-small
U.S. Central
TBA

vs.

US-Southwest-small
U.S. Southwest
TBA

August 12, 2014
Pool Play

 

10:00 a.m.

 

Canada-small
Canada
TBA

vs.

US-Southeast-small
U.S. Southeast
TBA

 

1:00 p.m.

 

US-Southwest-small
U.S. Southwest
TBA

vs.

Europe-Africa-small
Europe-Africa
Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

 

5:00 p.m.

 

Latin-America-small
Latin America
Pariba L.L., Willemstad, Curacao,
Netherlands Antilles

vs.

US-East-small
U.S. East
TBA

 

8:00 p.m.

 

US-West-small
U.S. West
TBA

vs.

Asia-Pacific-small
Asia-Pacific
Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

August 13, 2014
Pool Play

 

10:00 a.m.

 

Latin-America-small
Latin America
Pariba L.L., Willemstad, Curacao,
Netherlands Antilles

vs.

Europe-Africa-small
Europe-Africa
Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

 

1:00 p.m.

 

Asia-Pacific-small
Asia-Pacific
Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

vs.

Canada-small
Canada
TBA

 

5:00 p.m.

 

US-Southeast-small
U.S. Southeast
TBA

vs.

Maine-District-3-small
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

 

8:00 p.m.

 

US-East-small
U.S. East
TBA

vs.

US-Central-small
U.S. Central
TBA

August 14, 2014
Pool Play

 

10:00 a.m.

 

Asia-Pacific-small
Asia-Pacific
Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

vs.

US-Southeast-small
U.S. Southeast
TBA

 

1:00 p.m.

 

Europe-Africa-small
Europe-Africa
Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy

vs.

US-Central-small
U.S. Central
TBA

 

5:00 p.m.

 

Maine-District-3-small
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor

vs.

US-West-small
U.S. West
TBA

 

8:00 p.m.

 

US-Southwest-small
U.S. Southwest
TBA

vs.

Latin-America-small
Latin America
Pariba L.L., Willemstad, Curacao,
Netherlands Antilles

August 15, 2014
Semifinals

 

11:30 a.m.

 

Pool B Second Place
TBA

vs.

Pool A First Place
TBA

 

2:30 p.m.

 

Pool A Second Place
TBA

vs.

Pool B First Place
TBA

August 16, 2013
Championship

 

2:00 p.m.

 

TBA

 

TBA

Broadcast LIVE on ESPNUESPNU-small