Teams by Series

 

 

2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

* indicates World Series champion
indicates World Series runner-up

2002
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

ILLAM Central, Manila, Philippines (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Canada

LaSalle Turtle Club, LaSalle, Ontario (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

EMEA

Khovimo L.L., Moscow, Russia (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Latin America

Pabao L.L., Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles (3-1 pool play, 5-1 overall)*

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Central

Chet Wagner L.L., South Bend, Ind. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. East

South Vineland L.L., Vineland, N.J. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. South

East Boynton L.L., Boynton Beach, Fla. (3-1 pool play, 4-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Northwest 45 L.L., Houston, Texas (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. West

East View L.L., San Pedro, Calif. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

2003
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Central L.L., Agana, Guam (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Canada

Centennial L.L., Calgary, Alberta (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

EMEA

Khovimo L.L., Moscow, Russia (2-2 pool, 2-2 overall)

Latin America

Pabao L.L., Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles (4-0 pool play, 4-1 overall)

Maine District 3

Orono-Veazie L.L., Orono (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Central

Urbandale L.L., Urbandale, Iowa (2-2 pool play, 2-3 overall)

U.S. East

South Vineland L.L., Vineland, N.J. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. South

Central Chesterfield L.L., Chesterfield, Va. (3-1 pool play, 4-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Washington County L.L., Brenham, Texas (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. West

Hilo L.L., Hilo, Hawaii (3-1 pool play, 5-1 overall)*

2004
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

Canada

Whalley L.L., Surrey, British Columbia (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

EMEA

Windmills L.L., Rotterdam, The Netherlands (0-4 pool, 0-4 overall)

Latin America

San Francisco L.L., Maracaibo, Venezuela (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

U.S. Central

Humboldt Park L.L., Chicago, Ill. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. East

Freehold Township L.L., Freehold Township, N.J. (3-1 pool play, 5-1 overall)*

U.S. South

Dade City L.L., Dade City, Fla. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Greater Helotes National L.L., San Antonio, Texas (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. West

El Rio L.L., Oxnard, Calif. (3-1 pool play, 4-2 overall)

2005
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Central L.L., Agana, Guam (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

Canada

Westfort International L.L.,Thunder Bay, Ontario (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

EMEA

Georgia YMCA L.L., Tbilsi, Georgia (1-3 pool, 1-3 overall)

Latin America

Activo 20-30 L.L., Santiago Veraguas, Panama (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Central

Urbandale LL., Urbandale, Iowa (3-1 pool play, 5-1 overall)*

U.S. East

Freehold Township L.L., Freehold Township, N.J. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. South

Habersham L.L., Clarkesville, Ga. (2-2 pool play, 2-3 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Marksville L.L., Marksville, La. (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. West

Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii (4-0 pool play, 5-1 overall)

2006
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

ILLAM Central, Makati City, Philippines (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Canada

Regina National L.L., Regina, Saskatchewan (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

EMEA

Waterloo L.L., Brussels, Belgium (0-4 pool, 0-4 overall)

Latin America

Paraguana L.L., Falcon, Venezuela (4-0 pool play, 6-0 overall)*

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Central

Kennedy American L.L., Madison, Wis. (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. East

Bloomfield L.L., Bloomfield, N.J. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. South

York County L.L., Yorktown, Va. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Tulsa National/John Hess L.L., Tulsa, Okla. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. West

Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii (4-0 pool play, 5-1 overall)

2007
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

Canada

Whalley L.L., Surrey, British Columbia (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

EMEA

Vilnius L.L., Vilnius, Lithuania (0-4 pool, 0-4 overall)

Latin America

Paraguana L.L., Falcon, Venezuela (3-1 pool play, 4-2 overall)

Maine District 3

Brewer/Orrington L.L., Brewer (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

U.S. Central

Greater Niles Baseball L.L., Niles, Mich. (1-2 pool play, 1-2 overall)

U.S. East

Freehold Township L.L., Freehold Township, N.J. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. South

Cartersville L.L., Cartersville, Ga. (2-2 pool play, 4-2 overall)*

U.S. Southwest

Rose Capital East American/National L.L., Tyler, Texas (3-0 pool play, 3-1 overall)

U.S. West

Hilo American/National L.L., Hilo, Hawaii (4-0 pool play, 4-1 overall)

2008
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

ILLAM Central, Makati City, Philippines (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Canada

Whalley L.L., Surrey, British Columbia (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

EMEA

Vilnius L.L., Vilnius, Lithuania (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Latin America

Pabao L.L., Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles (2-2 pool play, 3-3 overall)

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Central

Tuscarawas County L.L., New Philadelphia, Ohio (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. East

North Cumberland L.L., Upper Deerfield, N.J. (4-0 pool play, 6-0 overall)*

U.S. South

East Boynton L.L., Boynton Beach, Fla. (4-0 pool play, 4-1 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Bryan National West L.L, Bryan, Texas (2-2 pool play; 2-2 overall)

U.S. West

Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

2009
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

ILLAM Central, Makati City, Philippines (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

Canada

Cornwall L.L., Cornwall, Ontario (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

EMEA

Friuli Venezia Giulia L.L., Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Latin America

Aruba South L.L., San Nicolas, Aruba (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Central

West Madison National L.L., Madison, Wis. (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. East

South Vineland L.L., Vineland, N.J. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. Southeast

Northwood L.L., Greenville, S.C. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

West University L.L., West University Place, Texas (3-1 pool play, 5-1 overall)*

U.S. West

Niles-Centerville L.L., Fremont, Calif. (4-0 pool play, 5-1 overall)

2010
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Canada

East Park L.L., Edmonton, Alberta (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

EMEA

Lazio L.L., Lazio, Italy (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Latin America

Aruba South L.L., San Nicolas, Aruba (3-1 pool play, 5-1 overall)*

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (3-1 pool play, 4-2 overall)

U.S. Central

Holmes County L.L., Holmes County, Ohio (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. East

South Vineland L.L., Vineland, N.J. (4-0 pool play, 4-1 overall)

U.S. Southeast

Palm Bay East L.L., Palm Bay, Fla. (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Southwest

West University L.L., West University Place, Texas (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. West

Manhattan Beach L.L., Manhattan Beach, Calif. (4-0 pool play, 4-1 overall)

2011
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Tanauan L.L., Tanauan City, Philippines (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Canada

Notre-Dame-de-Grace L.L., Montreal, Quebec (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

EMEA

Friuli Venezia Giulia L.L., Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

Latin America

Aruba South L.L., San Nicolas, Aruba (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

Maine District 3

Brewer/Orrington L.L., Brewer (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Central

Northwest/Fraternal Northeast L.L., Midland, Mich. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. East

Easton/Home Run Baker L.L., Talbot County, Md. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. Southeast

Palm Bay East L.L., Palm Bay, Fla. (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Rose Capital East L.L., Tyler, Texas (4-0 pool play, 5-1 overall)

U.S. West

Hilo L.L., Hilo, Hawaii (4-0 pool play, 6-0 overall)*

2012
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Bayside Westhaven L.L., Auckland, New Zealand (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Canada

Notre-Dame-de-Grace L.L., Montreal, Quebec (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

EMEA

Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Latin America

Juvenil de Guatemala L.L., Guatemala City, Guatemala (3-0 pool play, 5-0 overall)*

Maine District 3

Hampden-Newburgh L.L., Hampden (1-2 pool play, 1-2 overall)

U.S. Central

Western L.L., Grand Rapids, Mich. (2-2 pool play, 2-3 overall)

U.S. East

Auburn L.L., Auburn, Mass. (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. Southeast

South Beaches/Greater West Melbourne L.L., Brevard County, Fla. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

West University L.L., West University Place, Texas (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. West

Lemon Grove L.L., Lemon Grove, Calif. (4-0 pool play, 5-1 overall)

2013
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

ILLAM Central, Makati City, Philippines (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Canada

Cape Breton L.L., District 1, Nova Scotia (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Europe-Africa

Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Latin America

Chitre L.L., Chitre, Herrera, Panama (4-0 pool play, 6-0 overall)*

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. Central

Clear Ridge L.L., Chicago, Ill. (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

U.S. East

Kennett Square KAU L.L., Kennett Square, Pa. (3-1 pool play, 4-2 overall)

U.S. Southeast

Martinez-Evans L.L., Martinez, Ga. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

Northside L.L., Laredo, Texas (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

U.S. West

Pearl City L.L., Pearl City, Hawaii (4-0 pool play, 4-1 overall)

2014
Pool play

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (0-4 pool play, 0-4 overall)

Canada

Kiwanis National/North Regina/Broncos L.L., Regina, Saskatchewan (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Europe-Africa

Emilia L.L., Emilia, Italy (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

Latin America

Pariba L.L., Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles (4-0 pool play, 5-1 overall)

Maine District 3

Bangor East/West L.L., Bangor (4-0 pool play, 4-1 overall)

U.S. Central

Western L.L., Grand Rapids, Mich. (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. East

Edgewood L.L., Bristol, Conn. (1-3 pool play, 1-3 overall)

U.S. Southeast

Dumfries District L.L., Dumfries, Va. (3-1 pool play, 3-2 overall)

U.S. Southwest

West University L.L., West University Place, Texas (3-1 pool play, 5-1 overall)*

U.S. West

Central East Maui L.L., Wailuke, Hawaii (2-2 pool play, 2-2 overall)

2015
Modified double-elimination

Region

Team

Asia-Pacific

Saipan L.L., Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (2-2)

Canada

Kiwanis National/North Regina L.L.s, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada (0-3)

Europe-Africa

Lazio League, Lazio, Italy (1-3)

Latin America

Pariba L.L., Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles (2-2)

Maine District 3

Old Town L.L., Old Town (2-2)

U.S. Central

East Holmes L.L., Holmes County, Ohio (3-1)

U.S. East

Upper Moreland L.L., Upper Moreland, Pa. (2-1)

U.S. Southeast

Dumfries District L.L., Dumfries, Va. (1-2)

U.S. Southwest

West University L.L., West University Place, Texas (5-1)*

U.S. West

Nogales National L.L., Nogales, Ariz. (1-2)