Home Runs

HR

Date

Batter

Pitcher

Runs

1.

Aug. 11, 2002

Daniel Stephenson
U.S. West
East View L.L.
San Pedro, Calif.

Stephen Vento
U.S. South
East Boynton L.L.
Boynton Beach, Fla.

1

2.

Aug. 13, 2002

Hainley Statia
Latin America
Pabao L.L.
Willemstad, Curacao

Paul Piennette
U.S. Central
Chet Wagner L.L.
South Bend, Ind.

1

3.

Aug. 14, 2002

Curt Smith
Latin America
Pabao L.L.
Willemstad, Curacao

Douglas Fawcett
Asia-Pacific
ILLAM Central
Makati City, Philippines

2

4.

Aug. 14, 2002

Rubinet Koko
Latin America
Pabao L.L.
Willemstad, Curacao

Christian Galedo
Asia-Pacific
ILLAM Central
Makati City, Philippines

3

5.

Aug. 14, 2003

Bobby Sansone
U.S. East
South Vineland L.L.
Vineland, N.J.*

Mateo Matanane
Asia-Pacific
Central L.L.
Agana, Guam

2

6.

Aug. 16, 2004

Dominick Hayes
U.S. East
Freehold Township L.L.
Freehold Township, N.J.

Dave Vervoorn
EMEA
Windmills L.L.
Rotterdam, The Netherlands

2

7.

Aug. 17, 2004

Jason Nardi
U.S. East
Freehold Township L.L.
Freehold Township, N.J.

Bryan Noland
U.S. Southwest
Greater Helotes National L.L.
San Antonio, Texas

4

8.

Aug. 19, 2004

Shawn Boysen
U.S. East
Freehold Township L.L.
Freehold Township, N.J.

Jose Gonzales
Latin America
San Francisco L.L.
Maracaibo, Venezuela

1

9.

Aug. 15, 2005

Alejandro Diaz
Asia-Pacific
Central L.L.
Agana, Guam

Ian Edwards
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L.
Bangor

2

10.

Aug. 16, 2005

Alejandro Diaz
Asia-Pacific
Central L.L.
Agana, Guam

Brannon Humphries
U.S. South
Habersham L.L.
Clarkesville, Ga.

1

11.

Aug. 16, 2005

Ismael Garza
U.S. South
Habersham L.L.
Clarkesville, Ga.

Freddy Cepeda
Asia-Pacific
Central L.L.
Agana, Guam

3

12.

Aug. 16, 2005

Alejandro Diaz
Asia-Pacific
Central L.L.
Agana, Guam

Brannon Humphries
U.S. South
Habersham L.L.
Clarkesville, Ga.

1

13.

Aug. 18, 2005

Andrew Agombar
Canada
Westfort International L.L.
Thunder Bay, Ontario

Stan Brantley
U.S. South
Habersham L.L.
Clarkesville, Ga.

3

14.

Aug. 17, 2006

Richard Monroig
U.S. East
Bloomfield L.L.
Bloomfield, N.J.

Eduard Sanchez
Latin America
Paraguana L.L.
Falcon, Venezuela

3

15.

Aug. 12, 2007

Blake Amaral
U.S. West
Hilo American/National L.L.
Hilo, Hawaii

Marley Tuchur
Asia-Pacific
Saipan L.L.
Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

2

16.

Aug. 12, 2007

Ryan Ada
Asia-Pacific
Saipan L.L.
Saipan, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

Erik Hernandez
U.S. West
Hilo American/National L.L.
Hilo, Hawaii

1

17.

Aug. 13, 2007

Kolten Wong
U.S. West
Hilo American/National L.L.
Hilo, Hawaii

Ben Bridges
U.S. South
Cartersville L.L.
Cartersville, Ga.

1

18.

Aug. 15, 2007

Chris Huth
U.S. South
Cartersville L.L.
Cartersville, Ga.

Pat McEwen
Maine District 3
Brewer/Orrington L.L.
Brewer

2

19.

Aug. 16, 2007

Garison Boston
U.S. South
Cartersville L.L.
Cartersville, Ga.

Hayden MacDonald
Canada
Whalley L.L.
Surrey, British Columbia

1

20.

Aug. 16, 2007

Cole Payne
U.S. South
Cartersville L.L.
Cartersville, Ga.

Chris Brien
Canada
Whalley L.L.
Surrey, British Columbia

3

21.

Aug. 16, 2007

Kolten Wong
U.S. West
Hilo American/National L.L.
Hilo, Hawaii

Billy Bissell
Maine District 3
Brewer/Orrington L.L.
Brewer

2

22.

Aug. 17, 2007

Blake Amaral
U.S. West
Hilo American/National L.L.
Hilo, Hawaii

Mervin Martinez
Latin America
Paraguana L.L.
Falcon, Venezuela

1

23.

Aug. 18, 2007

Colton Montgomery
U.S. South
Cartersville L.L.
Cartersville, Ga.

Jose Alvarado
Latin America
Paraguana L.L.
Falcon, Venezuela

3

24.

Aug. 10, 2008

Adam Quan
Canada
Whalley L.L.
Surrey, British Columbia

Joe Stanevicz
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L.
Bangor

3

25.

Aug. 11, 2008

David Williams
U.S. Southwest
Bryan National West L.L.
Bryan, Texas

Deividas Vilbikas
EMEA
Vilnius L.L.
Vilnius, Lithuania

1

26.

Aug. 14, 2008

Darren Fischer
U.S. East
North Cumberland L.L.
Upper Deerfield, N.J.

Jonathan Schoop
Latin America
Pabao L.L.
Willemstad, Curacao

1

27.

Aug. 15, 2008

Dursley Ignacio
Latin America
Pabao L.L.
Willemstad, Curacao

Michael Kelly
U.S. South
East Boynton L.L.
Boynton Beach, Fla.

1

28.

Aug. 16, 2008

Darren Fischer
U.S. East
North Cumberland L.L.
Upper Deerfield, N.J.

Dudley Leonora
Latin America
Pabao L.L.
Willemstad, Curacao

1

29.

Aug. 18, 2009

Chris Anderson
U.S. Central
West Madison National L.L.
Madison, Wis.

Thomas Marusig
EMEA
Friuli Venezia Giulia L.L.
Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy

4

30.

Aug. 18, 2009

Michael Resnick
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

Lynell Koolman
Latin America
Aruba South L.L.
San Nicolas, Aruba

1

31.

Aug. 18, 2009

Michael Resnick
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

Lendl Dirksz
Latin America
Aruba South L.L.
San Nicolas, Aruba

2

32.

Aug. 19, 2009

Michael Resnick
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

Eli Carter
U.S. East
South Vineland L.L.
Vineland, N.J.

1

33.

Aug. 19, 2009

Thomas Spencer
U.S. Southeast
Northwood L.L.
Greenville, S.C.

Joe Stanevicz
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L, Bangor

2

34.

Aug. 20, 2009

Zach Addamo
U.S. Central
West Madison National L.L.
Madison, Wis.

Matt Luna
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

2

35.

Aug. 21, 2009

Michael Resnick
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

Niklas Sarda
Asia-Pacific
ILLAM Central
Makati City, Philippines

4

36.

Aug. 22, 2009

Cole Lankford
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

Billy Nevin
U.S. West
Niles-Centerville L.L.
Fremont, Calif.

1

37.

Aug. 22, 2009

Casey Jennings
U.S. West
Niles-Centerville L.L.
Fremont, Calif.

Kevin Roy
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

2

38.

Aug. 16, 2010

Carlos LeBron
U.S. East
South Vineland L.L.
Vineland, N.J.

Daniel Knop
Canada
East Park L.L.
Edmonton, Alberta

2

39.

Aug. 19, 2010

Josiah Hartley
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L.
Bangor

Andrew Waters
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

2

40.

Aug. 20, 2010

Anthony Capuano
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L.
Bangor

Carter Casady
U.S. West
Manhattan Beach L.L.
Manhattan Beach, Calif.

3

41.

Aug. 21, 2010

Chadwick Tromp
Latin America
Aruba South L.L.
San Nicolas, Aruba

Josiah Hartley
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L.
Bangor

2

42.

Aug. 15, 2011

Chris Bramble
U.S. East
Easton/Home Run Baker L.L.
Talbot County, Md.

Rafael Zapata
Canada
Notre-Dame-de-Grace L.L.
Montreal, Quebec

4

43.

Aug. 15, 2011

Oliver Singson
Canada
Notre-Dame-de-Grace L.L.
Montreal, Quebec

Brian Shaw
U.S. East
Easton/Home Run Baker L.L.
Talbot County, Md.

1

44.

Aug. 13, 2012

Juan DiegoMontes
Latin America
Juvenil de Guatemala L.L.
Guatemala City, Guatemala

Eric Punski
Canada
Notre-Dame-de-Grace L.L.
Montreal, Quebec

3

45.

Aug. 15, 2013

Jordan Derrah
Maine District 3
Bangor East/West L.L.
Bangor

Tyler Kushima
U.S. West
Pearl City L.L.
Pearl City, Hawaii

1

46.

Aug. 12, 2014

Raysheandal Michel
Latin America
Pariba L.L.
Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles

Dylan Skrip
U.S. East
Edgewood L.L.
Bristol, Conn.

2

47.

Aug. 3, 2015

John Doxakis
U.S. Southwest
West University L.L.
West University Place, Texas

Liam Kelly
U.S. Southeast
Dumfries District L.L.
Dumfries, Va.

1